Raport rynkowy · 2026-01
Prices and ROI in Dehesa de Campoamor (Orihuela Costa) - 2026 report
Median asking price in Dehesa de Campoamor is 2 950 €/m² (data: ), cena €/m² jest o 9% wyższa od mediany miasta. Gross yield is 5,9% and roughly 4,0% net, with prices up 9,7% y/y. Below: rents, purchase costs and a comparison with other areas of Orihuela Costa.
- Mediana
- 2 950 €/m²
- ROI brutto
- 5,9%
- Wzrost r/r
- 9,7%
- Czas sprzedaży
- 90 dni
Property prices in Dehesa de Campoamor - 2026
Price depends on distance to the beach, year built and the standard of the development. At a median of 2 950 €/m² a 70 m² unit costs about 206 500 €; with purchase costs (13,5%) the budget lands near 234 378 €.
- Median asking price: 2 950 €/m²
- Change y/y: 9,7%
- Average time on market: 90 days
- Transactions (12 months): 536
- La Zenia: 3 050 €/m² · 5.9%
- Cabo Roig: 3 150 €/m² · 5.8%
- Dehesa de Campoamor: 2 950 €/m² · 5.9%
- Villamartín: 2 850 €/m² · 6%
- Lomas de Cabo Roig: 2 600 €/m² · 6.2%
Rental yield and income in Dehesa de Campoamor
Median rent is 14,5 €/m² per month, giving 5,9% gross. On a 250 000 € budget that is about 14 800 € € a year and 10 000 € € after management, tax and vacancy.
With capital growth of 9,7% a year, an investment in Dehesa de Campoamor returns roughly 197 000 € € over five years (79% of budget). Projected value after five years: 397 000 € €.
Taxes and purchase costs in Spain
Buying in Dehesa de Campoamor means around 13,5%: ITP 10% on resale or IVA 10% plus AJD on new builds, notary, registro de la propiedad and legal fees. Add annual IBI and comunidad plus tax on rental income (IRPF).
As a non-resident you file Spanish rental income tax and apply the double-taxation treaty at home. An NIE number is mandatory. Without it you cannot sign the deed or file taxes.
Methodology
Figures come from asking prices and transactions over the last 12 months for Dehesa de Campoamor (536 transactions in the model) and are refreshed monthly. They are not a matched listings under Spanish law. A bank tasación is required for any mortgage.
Property market in Dehesa de Campoamor - 2026
In Dehesa de Campoamor the market is dominated by zabudowa willowa i apartamentowa przy plaży, which shapes both rent and tenant profile.
Proximity to Dehesa de Campoamor lifts seasonal demand but raises comunidad fees.
Comparison
Prices and ROI in Orihuela Costa districts
| District | Median €/m² | ROI | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Zenia | 3 050 € | 5,9% | 9,8% |
| Cabo Roig | 3 150 € | 5,8% | 10,2% |
| Dehesa de Campoamor (this district) | 2 950 € | 5,9% | 9,7% |
| Villamartín | 2 850 € | 6,0% | 9,9% |
| Lomas de Cabo Roig | 2 600 € | 6,2% | 9,0% |
Market context: the median for Costa Blanca is 2 700 €/m², while the Spanish average is about 2 100 €/m². The gap reflects the coastal location premium.
FAQ
FAQ. Ceny i ROI w Dehesa de Campoamor
How much is a square metre in Dehesa de Campoamor in 2026?
Median asking price is 2 950 €/m² (data: ), against 2 700 €/m² for Orihuela Costa.
What yield does renting in Dehesa de Campoamor produce?
Gross 5,9%, roughly 4,0% net of costs and tax. Median rent is 14,5 €/m² per month.
Are prices in Dehesa de Campoamor rising?
Year on year the change is 9,7%. rynek w fazie dynamicznego wzrostu: 9,7% r/r.
What costs come on top of the price?
About 13,5%: ITP/IVA, notary, registry and legal fees, plus roughly 300-800 € a year of fixed costs (IBI, comunidad).
Oferty
Chcesz kupić w Dehesa de Campoamor?
Znasz już ceny i ROI. Wyślij zgłoszenie z budżetem. Przygotujemy 3-5 ofert z wyliczonym zwrotem i pełnymi kosztami zakupu.
Znajdź nieruchomości i odbierz analizę ROI
Wypełnij 4 krótkie pytania. W ciągu 15 minut prześlemy spersonalizowany zestaw wyselekcjonowanych ofert.