Raport rynkowy · 2026-01
Price per m² in Montgó (Denia). Investment analysis
Median asking price in Montgó is 3 100 €/m² (data: ), cena €/m² jest o 7% wyższa od mediany miasta. Gross yield is 5,5% and roughly 3,6% net, with prices up 8,2% y/y. Below: rents, purchase costs and a comparison with other areas of Denia.
- Mediana
- 3 100 €/m²
- ROI brutto
- 5,5%
- Wzrost r/r
- 8,2%
- Czas sprzedaży
- 112 dni
Property prices in Montgó - 2026
Price depends on distance to the beach, year built and the standard of the development. At a median of 3 100 €/m² a 70 m² unit costs about 217 000 €; with purchase costs (13,5%) the budget lands near 246 295 €.
- Median asking price: 3 100 €/m²
- Change y/y: 8,2%
- Average time on market: 112 days
- Transactions (12 months): 368
- Les Marines: 2 950 €/m² · 5.7%
- Las Marinas: 3 050 €/m² · 5.8%
- Puerto: 2 850 €/m² · 5.5%
- La Xara: 2 600 €/m² · 5.4%
- Montgó: 3 100 €/m² · 5.5%
Rental yield and income in Montgó
Median rent is 14,2 €/m² per month, giving 5,5% gross. On a 250 000 € budget that is about 13 800 € € a year and 9 000 € € after management, tax and vacancy.
With capital growth of 8,2% a year, an investment in Montgó returns roughly 166 000 € € over five years (66% of budget). Projected value after five years: 371 000 € €.
Taxes and purchase costs in Spain
Buying in Montgó means around 13,5%: ITP 10% on resale or IVA 10% plus AJD on new builds, notary, registro de la propiedad and legal fees. Add annual IBI and comunidad plus tax on rental income (IRPF).
As a non-resident you file Spanish rental income tax and apply the double-taxation treaty at home. An NIE number is mandatory. Without it you cannot sign the deed or file taxes.
Methodology
Figures come from asking prices and transactions over the last 12 months for Montgó (368 transactions in the model) and are refreshed monthly. They are not a matched listings under Spanish law. A bank tasación is required for any mortgage.
Property market in Montgó - 2026
In Montgó the market is dominated by wille na zboczach góry Montgó, which shapes both rent and tenant profile.
Proximity to Parque Natural del Montgó lifts seasonal demand but raises comunidad fees.
Comparison
Prices and ROI in Denia districts
| District | Median €/m² | ROI | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Les Marines | 2 950 € | 5,7% | 8,3% |
| Las Marinas | 3 050 € | 5,8% | 8,7% |
| Puerto | 2 850 € | 5,5% | 8,9% |
| La Xara | 2 600 € | 5,4% | 7,9% |
| Montgó (this district) | 3 100 € | 5,5% | 8,2% |
Market context: the median for Costa Blanca is 2 700 €/m², while the Spanish average is about 2 100 €/m². The gap reflects the coastal location premium.
FAQ
FAQ. Ceny i ROI w Montgó
How much is a square metre in Montgó in 2026?
Median asking price is 3 100 €/m² (data: ), against 2 900 €/m² for Denia.
What yield does renting in Montgó produce?
Gross 5,5%, roughly 3,6% net of costs and tax. Median rent is 14,2 €/m² per month.
Are prices in Montgó rising?
Year on year the change is 8,2%. stabilny wzrost cen: 8,2% r/r.
What costs come on top of the price?
About 13,5%: ITP/IVA, notary, registry and legal fees, plus roughly 300-800 € a year of fixed costs (IBI, comunidad).
Oferty
Chcesz kupić w Montgó?
Znasz już ceny i ROI. Wyślij zgłoszenie z budżetem. Przygotujemy 3-5 ofert z wyliczonym zwrotem i pełnymi kosztami zakupu.
Znajdź nieruchomości i odbierz analizę ROI
Wypełnij 4 krótkie pytania. W ciągu 15 minut prześlemy spersonalizowany zestaw wyselekcjonowanych ofert.