Raport rynkowy · 2026-01
Price per m² in Punta Prima (Torrevieja). Investment analysis
Median asking price in Punta Prima is 2 900 €/m² (data: ), cena €/m² jest o 22% wyższa od mediany miasta. Gross yield is 5,8% and roughly 3,9% net, with prices up 9,9% y/y. Below: rents, purchase costs and a comparison with other areas of Torrevieja.
- Mediana
- 2 900 €/m²
- ROI brutto
- 5,8%
- Wzrost r/r
- 9,9%
- Czas sprzedaży
- 89 dni
Property prices in Punta Prima - 2026
Price depends on distance to the beach, year built and the standard of the development. At a median of 2 900 €/m² a 70 m² unit costs about 203 000 €; with purchase costs (13,5%) the budget lands near 230 405 €.
- Median asking price: 2 900 €/m²
- Change y/y: 9,9%
- Average time on market: 89 days
- Transactions (12 months): 837
- La Mata: 2 500 €/m² · 6.1%
- Playa de los Locos: 2 750 €/m² · 6%
- Punta Prima: 2 900 €/m² · 5.8%
- Playa Flamenca: 2 850 €/m² · 5.9%
- El Acequión: 2 300 €/m² · 6.4%
Rental yield and income in Punta Prima
Median rent is 14,0 €/m² per month, giving 5,8% gross. On a 250 000 € budget that is about 14 500 € € a year and 9 800 € € after management, tax and vacancy.
With capital growth of 9,9% a year, an investment in Punta Prima returns roughly 200 000 € € over five years (80% of budget). Projected value after five years: 401 000 € €.
Taxes and purchase costs in Spain
Buying in Punta Prima means around 13,5%: ITP 10% on resale or IVA 10% plus AJD on new builds, notary, registro de la propiedad and legal fees. Add annual IBI and comunidad plus tax on rental income (IRPF).
As a non-resident you file Spanish rental income tax and apply the double-taxation treaty at home. An NIE number is mandatory. Without it you cannot sign the deed or file taxes.
Methodology
Figures come from asking prices and transactions over the last 12 months for Punta Prima (837 transactions in the model) and are refreshed monthly. They are not a matched listings under Spanish law. A bank tasación is required for any mortgage.
Property market in Punta Prima - 2026
In Punta Prima the market is dominated by nowe osiedla z basenami i ochroną, which shapes both rent and tenant profile.
Proximity to Playa de Punta Prima lifts seasonal demand but raises comunidad fees.
Comparison
Prices and ROI in Torrevieja districts
| District | Median €/m² | ROI | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Mata | 2 500 € | 6,1% | 9,7% |
| Playa de los Locos | 2 750 € | 6,0% | 10,4% |
| Punta Prima (this district) | 2 900 € | 5,8% | 9,9% |
| Playa Flamenca | 2 850 € | 5,9% | 10,2% |
| El Acequión | 2 300 € | 6,4% | 9,4% |
Market context: the median for Costa Blanca is 2 700 €/m², while the Spanish average is about 2 100 €/m². The gap reflects the coastal location premium.
FAQ
FAQ. Ceny i ROI w Punta Prima
How much is a square metre in Punta Prima in 2026?
Median asking price is 2 900 €/m² (data: ), against 2 380 €/m² for Torrevieja.
What yield does renting in Punta Prima produce?
Gross 5,8%, roughly 3,9% net of costs and tax. Median rent is 14,0 €/m² per month.
Are prices in Punta Prima rising?
Year on year the change is 9,9%. rynek w fazie dynamicznego wzrostu: 9,9% r/r.
What costs come on top of the price?
About 13,5%: ITP/IVA, notary, registry and legal fees, plus roughly 300-800 € a year of fixed costs (IBI, comunidad).
Oferty
Chcesz kupić w Punta Prima?
Znasz już ceny i ROI. Wyślij zgłoszenie z budżetem. Przygotujemy 3-5 ofert z wyliczonym zwrotem i pełnymi kosztami zakupu.
Znajdź nieruchomości i odbierz analizę ROI
Wypełnij 4 krótkie pytania. W ciągu 15 minut prześlemy spersonalizowany zestaw wyselekcjonowanych ofert.