Raport rynkowy · 2026-01
Prices and ROI in Punta Brava (Los Alcázares) - 2026 report
Median asking price in Punta Brava is 1 900 €/m² (data: ), cena €/m² jest o 7% niższa od mediany miasta. Gross yield is 6,9% and roughly 5,0% net, with prices up 8,1% y/y. Below: rents, purchase costs and a comparison with other areas of Los Alcázares.
- Mediana
- 1 900 €/m²
- ROI brutto
- 6,9%
- Wzrost r/r
- 8,1%
- Czas sprzedaży
- 94 dni
Property prices in Punta Brava - 2026
Price depends on distance to the beach, year built and the standard of the development. At a median of 1 900 €/m² a 70 m² unit costs about 133 000 €; with purchase costs (13,5%) the budget lands near 150 955 €.
- Median asking price: 1 900 €/m²
- Change y/y: 8,1%
- Average time on market: 94 days
- Transactions (12 months): 179
- Playa: 2 200 €/m² · 6.7%
- Los Narejos: 2 100 €/m² · 6.9%
- Centro: 1 950 €/m² · 6.8%
- Punta Brava: 1 900 €/m² · 6.9%
Rental yield and income in Punta Brava
Median rent is 10,9 €/m² per month, giving 6,9% gross. On a 250 000 € budget that is about 17 300 € € a year and 12 500 € € after management, tax and vacancy.
With capital growth of 8,1% a year, an investment in Punta Brava returns roughly 181 500 € € over five years (73% of budget). Projected value after five years: 369 000 € €.
Taxes and purchase costs in Spain
Buying in Punta Brava means around 13,5%: ITP 10% on resale or IVA 10% plus AJD on new builds, notary, registro de la propiedad and legal fees. Add annual IBI and comunidad plus tax on rental income (IRPF).
As a non-resident you file Spanish rental income tax and apply the double-taxation treaty at home. An NIE number is mandatory. Without it you cannot sign the deed or file taxes.
Methodology
Figures come from asking prices and transactions over the last 12 months for Punta Brava (179 transactions in the model) and are refreshed monthly. They are not a matched listings under Spanish law. A bank tasación is required for any mortgage.
Property market in Punta Brava - 2026
In Punta Brava the market is dominated by najniższa cena wejścia w okolicy, which shapes both rent and tenant profile.
Proximity to Centro de Alto Rendimiento lifts seasonal demand but raises comunidad fees.
Comparison
Prices and ROI in Los Alcázares districts
| District | Median €/m² | ROI | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Playa | 2 200 € | 6,7% | 9,1% |
| Los Narejos | 2 100 € | 6,9% | 9,2% |
| Centro | 1 950 € | 6,8% | 8,8% |
| Punta Brava (this district) | 1 900 € | 6,9% | 8,1% |
Market context: the median for Costa Cálida is 1 900 €/m², while the Spanish average is about 2 100 €/m². The gap reflects the coastal location premium.
FAQ
FAQ. Ceny i ROI w Punta Brava
How much is a square metre in Punta Brava in 2026?
Median asking price is 1 900 €/m² (data: ), against 2 050 €/m² for Los Alcázares.
What yield does renting in Punta Brava produce?
Gross 6,9%, roughly 5,0% net of costs and tax. Median rent is 10,9 €/m² per month.
Are prices in Punta Brava rising?
Year on year the change is 8,1%. stabilny wzrost cen: 8,1% r/r.
What costs come on top of the price?
About 13,5%: ITP/IVA, notary, registry and legal fees, plus roughly 300-800 € a year of fixed costs (IBI, comunidad).
Oferty
Chcesz kupić w Punta Brava?
Znasz już ceny i ROI. Wyślij zgłoszenie z budżetem. Przygotujemy 3-5 ofert z wyliczonym zwrotem i pełnymi kosztami zakupu.
Znajdź nieruchomości i odbierz analizę ROI
Wypełnij 4 krótkie pytania. W ciągu 15 minut prześlemy spersonalizowany zestaw wyselekcjonowanych ofert.