Raport rynkowy · 2026-01
Price per m² in Cap Martí (Jávea). Investment analysis
Median asking price in Cap Martí is 4 500 €/m² (data: ), cena €/m² jest o 11% wyższa od mediany miasta. Gross yield is 4,6% and roughly 2,7% net, with prices up 10,9% y/y. Below: rents, purchase costs and a comparison with other areas of Jávea.
- Mediana
- 4 500 €/m²
- ROI brutto
- 4,6%
- Wzrost r/r
- 10,9%
- Czas sprzedaży
- 137 dni
Property prices in Cap Martí - 2026
Price depends on distance to the beach, year built and the standard of the development. At a median of 4 500 €/m² a 70 m² unit costs about 315 000 €; with purchase costs (13,5%) the budget lands near 357 525 €.
- Median asking price: 4 500 €/m²
- Change y/y: 10,9%
- Average time on market: 137 days
- Transactions (12 months): 211
- Arenal: 3 950 €/m² · 5.1%
- Puerto: 4 100 €/m² · 4.8%
- Montañar: 4 300 €/m² · 4.9%
- Tosalet: 3 700 €/m² · 4.7%
- Cap Martí: 4 500 €/m² · 4.6%
Rental yield and income in Cap Martí
Median rent is 17,3 €/m² per month, giving 4,6% gross. On a 250 000 € budget that is about 11 500 € € a year and 6 800 € € after management, tax and vacancy.
With capital growth of 10,9% a year, an investment in Cap Martí returns roughly 203 000 € € over five years (81% of budget). Projected value after five years: 419 000 € €.
Taxes and purchase costs in Spain
Buying in Cap Martí means around 13,5%: ITP 10% on resale or IVA 10% plus AJD on new builds, notary, registro de la propiedad and legal fees. Add annual IBI and comunidad plus tax on rental income (IRPF).
As a non-resident you file Spanish rental income tax and apply the double-taxation treaty at home. An NIE number is mandatory. Without it you cannot sign the deed or file taxes.
Methodology
Figures come from asking prices and transactions over the last 12 months for Cap Martí (211 transactions in the model) and are refreshed monthly. They are not a matched listings under Spanish law. A bank tasación is required for any mortgage.
Property market in Cap Martí - 2026
In Cap Martí the market is dominated by ekskluzywne wille na klifie, which shapes both rent and tenant profile.
Proximity to Cap Martí lifts seasonal demand but raises comunidad fees.
Comparison
Prices and ROI in Jávea districts
| District | Median €/m² | ROI | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenal | 3 950 € | 5,1% | 11,6% |
| Puerto | 4 100 € | 4,8% | 11,5% |
| Montañar | 4 300 € | 4,9% | 11,3% |
| Tosalet | 3 700 € | 4,7% | 10,0% |
| Cap Martí (this district) | 4 500 € | 4,6% | 10,9% |
Market context: the median for Costa Blanca is 2 700 €/m², while the Spanish average is about 2 100 €/m². The gap reflects the coastal location premium.
FAQ
FAQ. Ceny i ROI w Cap Martí
How much is a square metre in Cap Martí in 2026?
Median asking price is 4 500 €/m² (data: ), against 4 050 €/m² for Jávea.
What yield does renting in Cap Martí produce?
Gross 4,6%, roughly 2,7% net of costs and tax. Median rent is 17,3 €/m² per month.
Are prices in Cap Martí rising?
Year on year the change is 10,9%. rynek w fazie dynamicznego wzrostu: 10,9% r/r.
What costs come on top of the price?
About 13,5%: ITP/IVA, notary, registry and legal fees, plus roughly 300-800 € a year of fixed costs (IBI, comunidad).
Oferty
Chcesz kupić w Cap Martí?
Znasz już ceny i ROI. Wyślij zgłoszenie z budżetem. Przygotujemy 3-5 ofert z wyliczonym zwrotem i pełnymi kosztami zakupu.
Znajdź nieruchomości i odbierz analizę ROI
Wypełnij 4 krótkie pytania. W ciągu 15 minut prześlemy spersonalizowany zestaw wyselekcjonowanych ofert.