Domy inwestycyjne · Punta Brava, Los Alcázares (Costa Cálida)
Buy-to-let in Punta Brava (Los Alcázares). Prices and yield
Punta Brava on Costa Cálida: 1 900 €/m² at 6,9% gross yield. See what renting pays and which taxes apply.
- ROI 4,6-6,6% brutto
- ROI 6,9%
- Wzrost 8,1% r/r
- Mediana 1 900 €/m²
Dane rynkowe: 2026-01. Mediany ofertowe dla Punta Brava; wartości szacunkowe, nie stanowią oferty inwestycyjnej ani tasación.
Kalkulator ROI
Ile zarobisz w Punta Brava, Los Alcázares?
ROI brutto 6,9% · wzrost 8,1% r/r
Za tę kwotę kupisz ok. 132 m² · koszty zakupu (ok. 13,5%): 34 000 €
Czynsz rocznie
17 300 €
netto ok. 12 500 €
Zwrot 5 lat
181 500 €
73% budżetu
Prognozowana wartość po 5 latach: 369 000 €
Model szacunkowy na podstawie median rynkowych. Nie stanowi gwarancji zwrotu ani oferty inwestycyjnej.
Znajdź nieruchomości i odbierz analizę ROI
Wypełnij 4 krótkie pytania. W ciągu 15 minut prześlemy spersonalizowany zestaw wyselekcjonowanych ofert.
Dane: 2026-01
Ceny i rentowność - Punta Brava, Los Alcázares
- Mediana ofertowa
- 1 900 €/m²
- Wzrost r/r
- 8,1%
- ROI brutto
- 6,9%
- ROI netto
- 5,0%
- Czynsz
- 11 €/m²
- Czas sprzedaży
- 94 dni
| Obszar | Mediana €/m² | Różnica |
|---|---|---|
| Punta Brava, Los Alcázares | 1 900 € | - |
| Los Alcázares | 2 050 € | -7% |
| Costa Cálida (mediana) | 1 900 € | 0% |
Co to oznacza dla inwestora
- Popyt w tej lokalizacji jest umiarkowany, a mediana ekspozycji oferty to 94 dni.
- Najem brutto 6,9%, netto po kosztach i podatku 5,0%.
- Koszty zakupu (ITP/IVA, notariusz, prawnik): 13,5% ceny.
- Kupujący zagraniczni: 40%, w tym Polacy 7%.
Property market in Punta Brava - 2026
The area is dominated by najniższa cena wejścia w okolicy; buyers focus on Punta Brava and Centro de Alto Rendimiento before floor area. Listings near the beach or with a pool sit above the local average.
Median asking price is 1 900 €/m², cena €/m² jest o 7% niższa od mediany miasta. Year on year the market is stabilny wzrost cen: 8,1% r/r. A 70 m² apartment is worth around 133 000 € before purchase costs.
Rental income and ROI in Punta Brava
Median rent is 10,9 €/m² per month, giving a wysoka rentowność brutto 6,9% (netto ok. 5,0%). A 70 m² unit earns about 9 200 € € gross a year and 6 700 € € net of management, tax and vacancy.
With capital growth, a 250 000 € investment returns roughly 181 500 € € over five years (73% of budget). A model, not a guarantee. Every property is verified first.
- Median asking price: 1 900 €/m²
- Change y/y: 8,1%
- Average time to sell: 94 days
- Transactions (12 months): 179
- Rent: 10,9 €/m² per month
Purchase costs and taxes in Spain
Add about 13,5%: ITP 10% on resale (or 10% VAT plus AJD on new builds), notary, registro de la propiedad and an abogado. You need an NIE number before completion.
- NIE number for the notary and tax office
- ITP 10% (resale) or IVA 10% + AJD (new)
- Notary, registry and abogado fees
- Annual: IBI property tax and comunidad
Who buys in Punta Brava
In Los Alcázares, 40% of buyers are foreign, including 7% from Poland. That keeps resales liquid: today's competing buyers become tomorrow's bidders.
Stock is a mix of urbanizacja housing and demand is supported by Centro de Alto Rendimiento. Rental works all year: holiday lets in summer, long-term lets in winter.
Investment properties
ROI on real rents: Based on median rent of 10,9 €/m² per month in Punta Brava, occupancy and running costs.
Exit planned from day one: Long lets, short lets and buy-refurbish-resell modelled before you commit.
- ROI model with costs and taxes
- Nota Simple and charges
How it works
Investment properties in Punta Brava. Buying steps
Every stage is confirmed in writing and all documents are translated for you.
- 1
Budget and goal
1 dayWe agree your budget in EUR, target yield and timeline, then shortlist areas.
- 2
Shortlist and viewings
3-10 days3-5 listings with €/m² against the local median; on-site or video viewings with the agent.
- 3
Legal check and NIE
1-2 weeksAn abogado verifies Nota Simple and charges; you obtain the NIE required to complete.
- 4
Notary and keys
1 day + 2-6 weeksEscritura at the notary, registro de la propiedad filing and handover of the keys.
Jak pracujemy
Konkretne liczby zamiast obietnic
- 24 h
- Lista ofert z ROI
- 3-5 nieruchomości z ceną €/m² na tle mediany
- 13,5%
- Koszty zakupu policzone z góry
- ITP/IVA, notariusz, rejestr i obsługa prawna
- 0 €
- Prowizji od kupującego
- wynagrodzenie rozliczamy z agencją po transakcji
- 50
- Dzielnic i urbanizacji w bazie
- 10 miejscowości, 179 transakcji w modelu
FAQ
Domy inwestycyjne w Punta Brava. Pytania i odpowiedzi
How much does a square metre cost in Punta Brava?
Median asking price is 1 900 €/m² (data: ) - cena €/m² jest o 7% niższa od mediany miasta. The median for Los Alcázares is 2 050 €/m². Add roughly 13-14% for purchase costs.
What yield can I expect in Punta Brava?
Gross 6,9%, about 5,0% net after management, tax and vacancy. Median rent is 10,9 €/m² per month.
Do I need an NIE number to buy in Spain?
Yes. The NIE (Número de Identificación de Extranjero) is needed at the notary and for any tax payment. Apply in person or via power of attorney; it takes one to three weeks.
What taxes apply when I buy in Punta Brava?
Resale: ITP 10% (Comunidad Valenciana, Murcia). New build: IVA 10% plus AJD. With notary, registry and abogado, budget 13-14% of the price. Ongoing: IBI and tax on rental income.
Does buying property grant residency in Spain?
No. The property Golden Visa has been abolished. Residency follows employment, business activity or passive income (non-lucrative visa); a purchase alone does not grant it.
Powiązane lokalizacje
Sprawdź też w okolicy
Other services in Punta Brava
Inne dzielnice: Domy inwestycyjne
Investment report