Raport rynkowy · 2026-01
Price per m² in Montañar (Jávea). Investment analysis
Median asking price in Montañar is 4 300 €/m² (data: ), cena €/m² jest o 6% wyższa od mediany miasta. Gross yield is 4,9% and roughly 3,0% net, with prices up 11,3% y/y. Below: rents, purchase costs and a comparison with other areas of Jávea.
- Mediana
- 4 300 €/m²
- ROI brutto
- 4,9%
- Wzrost r/r
- 11,3%
- Czas sprzedaży
- 135 dni
Property prices in Montañar - 2026
Price depends on distance to the beach, year built and the standard of the development. At a median of 4 300 €/m² a 70 m² unit costs about 301 000 €; with purchase costs (13,5%) the budget lands near 341 635 €.
- Median asking price: 4 300 €/m²
- Change y/y: 11,3%
- Average time on market: 135 days
- Transactions (12 months): 211
- Arenal: 3 950 €/m² · 5.1%
- Puerto: 4 100 €/m² · 4.8%
- Montañar: 4 300 €/m² · 4.9%
- Tosalet: 3 700 €/m² · 4.7%
- Cap Martí: 4 500 €/m² · 4.6%
Rental yield and income in Montañar
Median rent is 17,6 €/m² per month, giving 4,9% gross. On a 250 000 € budget that is about 12 300 € € a year and 7 500 € € after management, tax and vacancy.
With capital growth of 11,3% a year, an investment in Montañar returns roughly 214 500 € € over five years (86% of budget). Projected value after five years: 427 000 € €.
Taxes and purchase costs in Spain
Buying in Montañar means around 13,5%: ITP 10% on resale or IVA 10% plus AJD on new builds, notary, registro de la propiedad and legal fees. Add annual IBI and comunidad plus tax on rental income (IRPF).
As a non-resident you file Spanish rental income tax and apply the double-taxation treaty at home. An NIE number is mandatory. Without it you cannot sign the deed or file taxes.
Methodology
Figures come from asking prices and transactions over the last 12 months for Montañar (211 transactions in the model) and are refreshed monthly. They are not a matched listings under Spanish law. A bank tasación is required for any mortgage.
Property market in Montañar - 2026
In Montañar the market is dominated by wille i apartamenty wzdłuż skalistego wybrzeża, which shapes both rent and tenant profile.
Proximity to Playa del Montañar lifts seasonal demand but raises comunidad fees.
Comparison
Prices and ROI in Jávea districts
| District | Median €/m² | ROI | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenal | 3 950 € | 5,1% | 11,6% |
| Puerto | 4 100 € | 4,8% | 11,5% |
| Montañar (this district) | 4 300 € | 4,9% | 11,3% |
| Tosalet | 3 700 € | 4,7% | 10,0% |
| Cap Martí | 4 500 € | 4,6% | 10,9% |
Market context: the median for Costa Blanca is 2 700 €/m², while the Spanish average is about 2 100 €/m². The gap reflects the coastal location premium.
FAQ
FAQ. Ceny i ROI w Montañar
How much is a square metre in Montañar in 2026?
Median asking price is 4 300 €/m² (data: ), against 4 050 €/m² for Jávea.
What yield does renting in Montañar produce?
Gross 4,9%, roughly 3,0% net of costs and tax. Median rent is 17,6 €/m² per month.
Are prices in Montañar rising?
Year on year the change is 11,3%. rynek w fazie dynamicznego wzrostu: 11,3% r/r.
What costs come on top of the price?
About 13,5%: ITP/IVA, notary, registry and legal fees, plus roughly 300-800 € a year of fixed costs (IBI, comunidad).
Oferty
Chcesz kupić w Montañar?
Znasz już ceny i ROI. Wyślij zgłoszenie z budżetem. Przygotujemy 3-5 ofert z wyliczonym zwrotem i pełnymi kosztami zakupu.
Znajdź nieruchomości i odbierz analizę ROI
Wypełnij 4 krótkie pytania. W ciągu 15 minut prześlemy spersonalizowany zestaw wyselekcjonowanych ofert.