Przejdź do treści
CostaInvestors

Apartamenty na sprzedaż · Montañar, Jávea (Costa Blanca)

Apartments in Montañar (Jávea) from 4 300 €/m²

Montañar on Costa Blanca: 4 300 €/m² at 4,9% gross yield. See what renting pays and which taxes apply.

  • od 120 000 €
  • ROI 4,9%
  • Wzrost 11,3% r/r
  • Mediana 4 300 €/m²
[email protected]Odpowiadamy w ciągu 15 minut, poniedziałek-piątek 8:00-20:00

Dane rynkowe: 2026-01. Mediany ofertowe dla Montañar; wartości szacunkowe, nie stanowią oferty inwestycyjnej ani tasación.

Kalkulator ROI

Ile zarobisz w Montañar, Jávea?

ROI brutto 4,9% · wzrost 11,3% r/r

Budżet inwestycji
€

Za tę kwotę kupisz ok. 58 m² · koszty zakupu (ok. 13,5%): 34 000 €

Czynsz rocznie

12 300 €

netto ok. 7 500 €

Zwrot 5 lat

214 500 €

86% budżetu

Prognozowana wartość po 5 latach: 427 000 €

Model szacunkowy na podstawie median rynkowych. Nie stanowi gwarancji zwrotu ani oferty inwestycyjnej.

Znajdź nieruchomości i odbierz analizę ROI

Wypełnij 4 krótkie pytania. W ciągu 15 minut prześlemy spersonalizowany zestaw wyselekcjonowanych ofert.

step 1/2
1Investment2Contact
Purchase goal
Property type
When are you buying?
Location / region

You can pick several regions or ask for advice.

Key requirements (optional)

Tick what matters to you. It narrows the shortlist.

250 000 €
€
100 tys. €1 mln € +

Bez prowizji od kupującego · weryfikacja prawna abogado i NIE · dane nie są odsprzedawane

Dane: 2026-01

Ceny i rentowność - Montañar, Jávea

Mediana ofertowa
4 300 €/m²
Wzrost r/r
11,3%
ROI brutto
4,9%
ROI netto
3,0%
Czynsz
18 €/m²
Czas sprzedaży
135 dni
Porównanie mediany ceny za metr kwadratowy: Montañar, Jávea na tle miasta i Costa Blanca
ObszarMediana €/m²Różnica
Montañar, Jávea4 300 €-
Jávea4 050 €6%
Costa Blanca (mediana)2 700 €59%

Co to oznacza dla inwestora

  • Popyt w tej lokalizacji jest wysoki, a mediana ekspozycji oferty to 135 dni.
  • Najem brutto 4,9%, netto po kosztach i podatku 3,0%.
  • Koszty zakupu (ITP/IVA, notariusz, prawnik): 13,5% ceny.
  • Kupujący zagraniczni: 52%, w tym Polacy 6%.
Dane wystarczające do samodzielnej analizy

Property market in Montañar - 2026

The area is dominated by wille i apartamenty wzdłuż skalistego wybrzeża; buyers focus on Playa del Montañar and Cap Prim before floor area. Listings near the beach or with a pool sit above the local average.

Median asking price is 4 300 €/m², cena €/m² jest o 6% wyższa od mediany miasta. Year on year the market is rynek w fazie dynamicznego wzrostu: 11,3% r/r. A 70 m² apartment is worth around 301 000 € before purchase costs.

Rental income and ROI in Montañar

Median rent is 17,6 €/m² per month, giving a niższa rentowność brutto 4,9%. Lokalizacja broni się wzrostem wartości. A 70 m² unit earns about 14 700 € € gross a year and 9 000 € € net of management, tax and vacancy.

With capital growth, a 250 000 € investment returns roughly 214 500 € € over five years (86% of budget). A model, not a guarantee. Every property is verified first.

  • Median asking price: 4 300 €/m²
  • Change y/y: 11,3%
  • Average time to sell: 135 days
  • Transactions (12 months): 211
  • Rent: 17,6 €/m² per month

Purchase costs and taxes in Spain

Add about 13,5%: ITP 10% on resale (or 10% VAT plus AJD on new builds), notary, registro de la propiedad and an abogado. You need an NIE number before completion.

  • NIE number for the notary and tax office
  • ITP 10% (resale) or IVA 10% + AJD (new)
  • Notary, registry and abogado fees
  • Annual: IBI property tax and comunidad

Who buys in Montañar

In Jávea, 52% of buyers are foreign, including 6% from Poland. That keeps resales liquid: today's competing buyers become tomorrow's bidders.

Stock is a mix of plaza housing and demand is supported by Cap Prim. Rental works all year: holiday lets in summer, long-term lets in winter.

Apartments for sale

Listings screened for rental demand: We check real achievable rent in Montañar (17,6 €/m² per month), not the developer brochure yield.

Purchase costs calculated upfront: ITP 10% or IVA plus AJD, notary, registry, abogado and the Spanish bank account. A full budget before you sign.

Title and planning verified: Nota Simple, charges, catastral compliance and comunidad debts reviewed by an independent lawyer.

  • Budget in EUR and any financing
  • NIE number for the notary
  • Proof of funds for the Spanish bank

How it works

Apartments for sale in Montañar. Buying steps

Every stage is confirmed in writing and all documents are translated for you.

  1. 1

    Budget and goal

    1 day

    We agree your budget in EUR, target yield and timeline, then shortlist areas.

  2. 2

    Shortlist and viewings

    3-10 days

    3-5 listings with €/m² against the local median; on-site or video viewings with the agent.

  3. 3

    Legal check and NIE

    1-2 weeks

    An abogado verifies Nota Simple and charges; you obtain the NIE required to complete.

  4. 4

    Notary and keys

    1 day + 2-6 weeks

    Escritura at the notary, registro de la propiedad filing and handover of the keys.

Jak pracujemy

Konkretne liczby zamiast obietnic

24 h
Lista ofert z ROI
3-5 nieruchomości z ceną €/m² na tle mediany
13,5%
Koszty zakupu policzone z góry
ITP/IVA, notariusz, rejestr i obsługa prawna
0 €
Prowizji od kupującego
wynagrodzenie rozliczamy z agencją po transakcji
50
Dzielnic i urbanizacji w bazie
10 miejscowości, 211 transakcji w modelu
Sekcja opinii nieaktywnaPublikujemy wyłącznie zweryfikowane opinie klientów. Do momentu zebrania pierwszych realizacji ta sekcja pozostaje ukryta. Nie generujemy fikcyjnych recenzji.

FAQ

Apartamenty na sprzedaż w Montañar. Pytania i odpowiedzi

How much does a square metre cost in Montañar?

Median asking price is 4 300 €/m² (data: ) - cena €/m² jest o 6% wyższa od mediany miasta. The median for Jávea is 4 050 €/m². Add roughly 13-14% for purchase costs.

What yield can I expect in Montañar?

Gross 4,9%, about 3,0% net after management, tax and vacancy. Median rent is 17,6 €/m² per month.

Do I need an NIE number to buy in Spain?

Yes. The NIE (Número de Identificación de Extranjero) is needed at the notary and for any tax payment. Apply in person or via power of attorney; it takes one to three weeks.

What taxes apply when I buy in Montañar?

Resale: ITP 10% (Comunidad Valenciana, Murcia). New build: IVA 10% plus AJD. With notary, registry and abogado, budget 13-14% of the price. Ongoing: IBI and tax on rental income.

Does buying property grant residency in Spain?

No. The property Golden Visa has been abolished. Residency follows employment, business activity or passive income (non-lucrative visa); a purchase alone does not grant it.