Apartamenty na sprzedaż · Santa Lucía, Cartagena (Costa Cálida)
Apartments for sale in Santa Lucía (Cartagena) - Costa Cálida 2026
Apartments for sale in Santa Lucía (Cartagena, Costa Cálida): 1 650 €/m², 6,8% gross yield, 6,8% growth y/y. See listings, run the numbers and speak to an English-speaking agent.
- od 120 000 €
- ROI 6,8%
- Wzrost 6,8% r/r
- Mediana 1 650 €/m²
Dane rynkowe: 2026-01. Mediany ofertowe dla Santa Lucía; wartości szacunkowe, nie stanowią oferty inwestycyjnej ani tasación.
Kalkulator ROI
Ile zarobisz w Santa Lucía, Cartagena?
ROI brutto 6,8% · wzrost 6,8% r/r
Za tę kwotę kupisz ok. 152 m² · koszty zakupu (ok. 13,5%): 34 000 €
Czynsz rocznie
17 000 €
netto ok. 12 300 €
Zwrot 5 lat
158 500 €
63% budżetu
Prognozowana wartość po 5 latach: 347 000 €
Model szacunkowy na podstawie median rynkowych. Nie stanowi gwarancji zwrotu ani oferty inwestycyjnej.
Znajdź nieruchomości i odbierz analizę ROI
Wypełnij 4 krótkie pytania. W ciągu 15 minut prześlemy spersonalizowany zestaw wyselekcjonowanych ofert.
Dane: 2026-01
Ceny i rentowność - Santa Lucía, Cartagena
- Mediana ofertowa
- 1 650 €/m²
- Wzrost r/r
- 6,8%
- ROI brutto
- 6,8%
- ROI netto
- 4,9%
- Czynsz
- 9 €/m²
- Czas sprzedaży
- 117 dni
| Obszar | Mediana €/m² | Różnica |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Lucía, Cartagena | 1 650 € | - |
| Cartagena | 1 850 € | -11% |
| Costa Cálida (mediana) | 1 900 € | -13% |
Co to oznacza dla inwestora
- Popyt w tej lokalizacji jest umiarkowany, a mediana ekspozycji oferty to 117 dni.
- Najem brutto 6,8%, netto po kosztach i podatku 4,9%.
- Koszty zakupu (ITP/IVA, notariusz, prawnik): 13,5% ceny.
- Kupujący zagraniczni: 17%, w tym Polacy 3%.
Property market in Santa Lucía - 2026
The area is dominated by zabudowa mieszkaniowa z lat 80.: 2000; buyers focus on Castillo de la Concepción and Parque de Santa Lucía before floor area. Listings near the beach or with a pool sit above the local average.
Median asking price is 1 650 €/m², cena €/m² jest o 11% niższa od mediany miasta. Year on year the market is stabilny wzrost cen: 6,8% r/r. A 70 m² apartment is worth around 115 500 € before purchase costs.
Rental income and ROI in Santa Lucía
Median rent is 9,4 €/m² per month, giving a wysoka rentowność brutto 6,8% (netto ok. 4,9%). A 70 m² unit earns about 7 900 € € gross a year and 5 700 € € net of management, tax and vacancy.
With capital growth, a 250 000 € investment returns roughly 158 500 € € over five years (63% of budget). A model, not a guarantee. Every property is verified first.
- Median asking price: 1 650 €/m²
- Change y/y: 6,8%
- Average time to sell: 117 days
- Transactions (12 months): 661
- Rent: 9,4 €/m² per month
Purchase costs and taxes in Spain
Add about 13,5%: ITP 10% on resale (or 10% VAT plus AJD on new builds), notary, registro de la propiedad and an abogado. You need an NIE number before completion.
- NIE number for the notary and tax office
- ITP 10% (resale) or IVA 10% + AJD (new)
- Notary, registry and abogado fees
- Annual: IBI property tax and comunidad
Who buys in Santa Lucía
In Cartagena, 17% of buyers are foreign, including 3% from Poland. That keeps resales liquid: today's competing buyers become tomorrow's bidders.
Stock is a mix of dzielnica housing and demand is supported by Parque de Santa Lucía. Rental works all year: holiday lets in summer, long-term lets in winter.
Apartments for sale
Listings screened for rental demand: We check real achievable rent in Santa Lucía (9,4 €/m² per month), not the developer brochure yield.
Purchase costs calculated upfront: ITP 10% or IVA plus AJD, notary, registry, abogado and the Spanish bank account. A full budget before you sign.
Title and planning verified: Nota Simple, charges, catastral compliance and comunidad debts reviewed by an independent lawyer.
- Budget in EUR and any financing
- NIE number for the notary
- Proof of funds for the Spanish bank
How it works
Apartments for sale in Santa Lucía. Buying steps
Every stage is confirmed in writing and all documents are translated for you.
- 1
Budget and goal
1 dayWe agree your budget in EUR, target yield and timeline, then shortlist areas.
- 2
Shortlist and viewings
3-10 days3-5 listings with €/m² against the local median; on-site or video viewings with the agent.
- 3
Legal check and NIE
1-2 weeksAn abogado verifies Nota Simple and charges; you obtain the NIE required to complete.
- 4
Notary and keys
1 day + 2-6 weeksEscritura at the notary, registro de la propiedad filing and handover of the keys.
Jak pracujemy
Konkretne liczby zamiast obietnic
- 24 h
- Lista ofert z ROI
- 3-5 nieruchomości z ceną €/m² na tle mediany
- 13,5%
- Koszty zakupu policzone z góry
- ITP/IVA, notariusz, rejestr i obsługa prawna
- 0 €
- Prowizji od kupującego
- wynagrodzenie rozliczamy z agencją po transakcji
- 50
- Dzielnic i urbanizacji w bazie
- 10 miejscowości, 661 transakcji w modelu
FAQ
Apartamenty na sprzedaż w Santa Lucía. Pytania i odpowiedzi
How much does a square metre cost in Santa Lucía?
Median asking price is 1 650 €/m² (data: ) - cena €/m² jest o 11% niższa od mediany miasta. The median for Cartagena is 1 850 €/m². Add roughly 13-14% for purchase costs.
What yield can I expect in Santa Lucía?
Gross 6,8%, about 4,9% net after management, tax and vacancy. Median rent is 9,4 €/m² per month.
Do I need an NIE number to buy in Spain?
Yes. The NIE (Número de Identificación de Extranjero) is needed at the notary and for any tax payment. Apply in person or via power of attorney; it takes one to three weeks.
What taxes apply when I buy in Santa Lucía?
Resale: ITP 10% (Comunidad Valenciana, Murcia). New build: IVA 10% plus AJD. With notary, registry and abogado, budget 13-14% of the price. Ongoing: IBI and tax on rental income.
Does buying property grant residency in Spain?
No. The property Golden Visa has been abolished. Residency follows employment, business activity or passive income (non-lucrative visa); a purchase alone does not grant it.
Powiązane lokalizacje
Sprawdź też w okolicy
Other services in Santa Lucía
Inne dzielnice: Apartamenty na sprzedaż
Investment report