Domy inwestycyjne · Dehesa de Campoamor, Orihuela Costa (Costa Blanca)
Buy-to-let in Dehesa de Campoamor (Orihuela Costa). Prices and yield
Investment properties in Dehesa de Campoamor (Orihuela Costa, Costa Blanca): 2 950 €/m², 5,9% gross yield, 9,7% growth y/y. See listings, run the numbers and speak to an English-speaking agent.
- ROI 4,6-6,6% brutto
- ROI 5,9%
- Wzrost 9,7% r/r
- Mediana 2 950 €/m²
Dane rynkowe: 2026-01. Mediany ofertowe dla Dehesa de Campoamor; wartości szacunkowe, nie stanowią oferty inwestycyjnej ani tasación.
Kalkulator ROI
Ile zarobisz w Dehesa de Campoamor, Orihuela Costa?
ROI brutto 5,9% · wzrost 9,7% r/r
Za tę kwotę kupisz ok. 85 m² · koszty zakupu (ok. 13,5%): 34 000 €
Czynsz rocznie
14 800 €
netto ok. 10 000 €
Zwrot 5 lat
197 000 €
79% budżetu
Prognozowana wartość po 5 latach: 397 000 €
Model szacunkowy na podstawie median rynkowych. Nie stanowi gwarancji zwrotu ani oferty inwestycyjnej.
Znajdź nieruchomości i odbierz analizę ROI
Wypełnij 4 krótkie pytania. W ciągu 15 minut prześlemy spersonalizowany zestaw wyselekcjonowanych ofert.
Dane: 2026-01
Ceny i rentowność - Dehesa de Campoamor, Orihuela Costa
- Mediana ofertowa
- 2 950 €/m²
- Wzrost r/r
- 9,7%
- ROI brutto
- 5,9%
- ROI netto
- 4,0%
- Czynsz
- 15 €/m²
- Czas sprzedaży
- 90 dni
| Obszar | Mediana €/m² | Różnica |
|---|---|---|
| Dehesa de Campoamor, Orihuela Costa | 2 950 € | - |
| Orihuela Costa | 2 700 € | 9% |
| Costa Blanca (mediana) | 2 700 € | 9% |
Co to oznacza dla inwestora
- Popyt w tej lokalizacji jest wysoki, a mediana ekspozycji oferty to 90 dni.
- Najem brutto 5,9%, netto po kosztach i podatku 4,0%.
- Koszty zakupu (ITP/IVA, notariusz, prawnik): 13,5% ceny.
- Kupujący zagraniczni: 57%, w tym Polacy 11%.
Property market in Dehesa de Campoamor - 2026
The area is dominated by zabudowa willowa i apartamentowa przy plaży; buyers focus on Playa de Campoamor and Dehesa de Campoamor before floor area. Listings near the beach or with a pool sit above the local average.
Median asking price is 2 950 €/m², cena €/m² jest o 9% wyższa od mediany miasta. Year on year the market is rynek w fazie dynamicznego wzrostu: 9,7% r/r. A 70 m² apartment is worth around 206 500 € before purchase costs.
Rental income and ROI in Dehesa de Campoamor
Median rent is 14,5 €/m² per month, giving a rentowność brutto 5,9% (netto ok. 4,0%). A 70 m² unit earns about 12 200 € € gross a year and 8 300 € € net of management, tax and vacancy.
With capital growth, a 250 000 € investment returns roughly 197 000 € € over five years (79% of budget). A model, not a guarantee. Every property is verified first.
- Median asking price: 2 950 €/m²
- Change y/y: 9,7%
- Average time to sell: 90 days
- Transactions (12 months): 536
- Rent: 14,5 €/m² per month
Purchase costs and taxes in Spain
Add about 13,5%: ITP 10% on resale (or 10% VAT plus AJD on new builds), notary, registro de la propiedad and an abogado. You need an NIE number before completion.
- NIE number for the notary and tax office
- ITP 10% (resale) or IVA 10% + AJD (new)
- Notary, registry and abogado fees
- Annual: IBI property tax and comunidad
Who buys in Dehesa de Campoamor
In Orihuela Costa, 57% of buyers are foreign, including 11% from Poland. That keeps resales liquid: today's competing buyers become tomorrow's bidders.
Stock is a mix of plaza housing and demand is supported by Dehesa de Campoamor. Rental works all year: holiday lets in summer, long-term lets in winter.
Investment properties
ROI on real rents: Based on median rent of 14,5 €/m² per month in Dehesa de Campoamor, occupancy and running costs.
Exit planned from day one: Long lets, short lets and buy-refurbish-resell modelled before you commit.
- ROI model with costs and taxes
- Nota Simple and charges
How it works
Investment properties in Dehesa de Campoamor. Buying steps
Every stage is confirmed in writing and all documents are translated for you.
- 1
Budget and goal
1 dayWe agree your budget in EUR, target yield and timeline, then shortlist areas.
- 2
Shortlist and viewings
3-10 days3-5 listings with €/m² against the local median; on-site or video viewings with the agent.
- 3
Legal check and NIE
1-2 weeksAn abogado verifies Nota Simple and charges; you obtain the NIE required to complete.
- 4
Notary and keys
1 day + 2-6 weeksEscritura at the notary, registro de la propiedad filing and handover of the keys.
Jak pracujemy
Konkretne liczby zamiast obietnic
- 24 h
- Lista ofert z ROI
- 3-5 nieruchomości z ceną €/m² na tle mediany
- 13,5%
- Koszty zakupu policzone z góry
- ITP/IVA, notariusz, rejestr i obsługa prawna
- 0 €
- Prowizji od kupującego
- wynagrodzenie rozliczamy z agencją po transakcji
- 50
- Dzielnic i urbanizacji w bazie
- 10 miejscowości, 536 transakcji w modelu
FAQ
Domy inwestycyjne w Dehesa de Campoamor. Pytania i odpowiedzi
How much does a square metre cost in Dehesa de Campoamor?
Median asking price is 2 950 €/m² (data: ) - cena €/m² jest o 9% wyższa od mediany miasta. The median for Orihuela Costa is 2 700 €/m². Add roughly 13-14% for purchase costs.
What yield can I expect in Dehesa de Campoamor?
Gross 5,9%, about 4,0% net after management, tax and vacancy. Median rent is 14,5 €/m² per month.
Do I need an NIE number to buy in Spain?
Yes. The NIE (Número de Identificación de Extranjero) is needed at the notary and for any tax payment. Apply in person or via power of attorney; it takes one to three weeks.
What taxes apply when I buy in Dehesa de Campoamor?
Resale: ITP 10% (Comunidad Valenciana, Murcia). New build: IVA 10% plus AJD. With notary, registry and abogado, budget 13-14% of the price. Ongoing: IBI and tax on rental income.
Does buying property grant residency in Spain?
No. The property Golden Visa has been abolished. Residency follows employment, business activity or passive income (non-lucrative visa); a purchase alone does not grant it.
Powiązane lokalizacje
Sprawdź też w okolicy
Other services in Dehesa de Campoamor
Inne dzielnice: Domy inwestycyjne
Investment report